Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
11-07-2016, 16:55
|
#1
|
My post info may change
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy UK HQ
Posts: 14,780
|
Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
Football on Virgin Media UK (As of July 11th):
July 12th:
-Croatia U19 VS Netherlands U19 - UEFA Under-19 Championship - KO: 11am - British Eurosport 2 HD
-England U19 VS France U19 - UEFA Under-19 Championship - KO: 6:30pm - British Eurosport HD
-The New Saints VS APOEL - UEFA Champions League Second Qualifying Round 1st Leg - KO: 7pm - S4C
-Lincoln Red Imps VS Celtic - UEFA Champions League Second Qualifying Round 1st Leg - KO: 7pm - BT Sport 2 HD or BT Sport Europe HD
July 13th:
-PSG VS West Brom - Friendly - KO: 5pm - Premier Sports
-Fleetwood Town VS Liverpool - Friendly - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
July 14th:
-Germany U19 VS Portugal U19 - UEFA Under-19 Championship - KO: 6:30pm - British Eurosport HD
-Birkirkara FC VS Hearts - UEFA Europa League Second Qualifying Round 1st Leg - KO: 7:30pm - Premier Sports
July 15th:
-Arbroath VS Dundee United - Scottish League Cup - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
July 16th:
-Wigan Athletic VS Man Utd - Friendly - KO: 1:30pm - MUTV
-Motherwell VS Rangers - Scottish League Cup - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD
July 17th:
-Chelsea Ladies VS Arsenal Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Wigan Athletic VS Liverpool - Friendly - KO: 4pm - LFCTV
-Austria U19 VS Germany U19 - UEFA Under-19 Championship - KO: 6:30pm - British Eurosport HD
July 18th:
-England U19 VS Croatia U19 - UEFA Under-19 Championship - KO: 11am - British Eurosport 2 HD
July 19th:
-Netherlands U19 VS France U19 - UEFA Under-19 Championship - KO: 11am - British Eurosport HD
-West Ham VS FC Slovacko - Friendly - KO: 5pm - Premier Sports
July 20th:
-West Ham VS Rubin Kazan - Friendly - KO: 5pm - Premier Sports
-Huddersfield Town VS Liverpool - Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - LFCTV
July 22nd:
-Man Utd VS Borussia Dortmund - International Champions Cup - KO: 1pm -
MUTV
-East Stirling VS Rangers - Scottish League Cup - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
July 23rd:
-Melbourne Victory VS Juventus - International Champions Cup - KO: 10am - Sky Sports 1 HD
-St Johnstone VS Falkirk - Scottish League Cup - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-West Ham VS Karlsruher - Friendly - KO: 4pm - Premier Sports
-Celtic VS Leicester City - International Champions Cup - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
July 24th:
-Notts County Ladies VS Man City Women - FA Women's Super League - KO:
TBC - BT Sport 1 HD
-Inter Milan VS PSG - International Champions Cup - KO: 10pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
July 25th:
-Man City VS Man Utd - International Champions Cup - KO: 12:30pm - MUTV
-Rangers VS Stranraer - Scottish League Cup - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
July 26th:
-Juventus VS Tottenham Hotspur - International Champions Cup - KO: 11am - Sky Sports 1 HD
July 28th:
-Real Madrid VS PSG - International Champions Cup - KO: 12:30am - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Bayern Munich VS AC Milan - International Champions Cup - KO: 2am - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Chelsea VS Liverpool - International Champions Cup - KO: 4am - LFCTV
-Borussia Dortmund VS Man City - International Champions Cup - KO: 1pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
July 29th:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Atletico Madrid - International Champions Cup - KO: 11am - Sky Sports 1 HD
July 30th:
-Celtic VS Barcelona - International Champions Cup - KO: 6pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Man Utd VS Galatasaray - Friendly - KO: 6:30pm - MUTV
-Inter Milan VS Bayern Munich - International Champions Cup - KO: 10pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
July 31st:
-Liverpool VS AC Milan - International Champions Cup - KO: 3am - LFCTV and Sky Sports 1 HD
-PSG VS Leicester City - International Champions Cup - KO: 4:30am - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Arsenal Ladies VS Liverpool Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 3pm -
BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
August 2nd:
-Liverpool VS Roma - Friendly - KO: 1:35am - LFCTV
August 3rd:
-Barcelona VS Leicester City - International Champions Cup - KO: 7pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Man Utd VS Everton - International Friendly - KO: 8pm - MUTV
August 4th:
-Bayern Munich VS Real Madrid - International Champions Cup - KO: 12:30am - Sky Sports 1 HD
August 5th:
-Fulham VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
August 6th:
-Maidstone United VS York City - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Rangers VS Hamilton Academical - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Liverpool VS Barcelona - International Champions Cup - KO: 5:15pm - LFCTV and Sky Sports 1 HD
August 7th:
-QPR VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-St Johnstone VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Hearts VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Mainz VS Liverpool - Friendly - KO: 2:45pm - LFCTV
-Leicester City VS Man Utd - FA Community Shield - KO: 4pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Sheffield Wednesday VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
August 9th:
-Real Madrid VS Sevilla - UEFA Super Cup - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport Europe HD
August 10th:
-Luton Town VS Aston Villa - EFL Cup 1st Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
August 11th:
-Bristol Rovers VS Cardiff City - EFL Cup 1st Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
August 12th:
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
August 13th:
-Dundee VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Hull City VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Norwich City VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Man City VS Sunderland - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Inter Milan VS Celtic - International Champions Cup - KO: 7pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
August 14th:
-AFC Bournemouth VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Arsenal VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
August 15th:
-Chelsea VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
August 19th:
-Man Utd VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
August 20th:
-Stoke City VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Leicester City VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
August 21st:
-Sunderland VS Middlesbrough - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-West Ham VS AFC Bournemouth - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
August 27th:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Hull City VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
August 28th:
-West Brom VS Middlesbrough - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Man City VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 4th:
-Slovakia VS England - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Malta VS Scotland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Czech Republic VS Northern Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
September 5th:
-Wales VS Moldova - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Serbia VS Republic of Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
September 10th:
-Man Utd VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
September 11th:
-Swansea City VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 12th:
-Sunderland VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 16th:
-Chelsea VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 17th:
-Everton VS Middlesbrough - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
September 18th:
-Watford VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Crystal Palace VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Sunderland - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 24th:
-Man Utd VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Arsenal VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
September 25th:
-West Ham VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 26th:
-Burnley VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
NEXT UPDATE NEXT MONDAY.
__________________
Blog - Updated May 2nd.
What may come - May 1st.
Also on X
Got inside news but can't post it - PM me with info
|
|
|
11-07-2016, 19:49
|
#2
|
cf.addict
Join Date: Jul 2009
Services: Full House, V6, Netflix, Spotify Premium, Sky Go Extra, Eleven Sports, PS4 , 100 meg bb
Posts: 357
|
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
good to see this thread back for the new season
|
|
|
13-07-2016, 22:02
|
#3
|
My post info may change
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy UK HQ
Posts: 14,780
|
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
Just added:
July 19th:
-Netherlands U19 P - P France U19 - UEFA Under-19 Championship - KO: 11am - British Eurosport HD - Match remove from listing.
July 21st:
-FK Ventspils VS Aberdeen - UEFA Europa League Second Qualifying Round 2nd Leg - KO: 4pm - Premier Sports
-Brondby VS Hibernian - UEFA Europa League Second Qualifying Round 2nd Leg - KO: 7pm - Premier Sports
July 31st:
-Arsenal Ladies VS Liverpool Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 3pm -
BT Sport 1 HD
August 20th:
-Derby County VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
August 21st:
-Ipswich Town VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
August 26th:
-Burton Albion VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
August 27th:
-Newcastle United VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 3rd:
-Peterborough United VS Swindon Town - League One - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 4th:
-Northampton Town VS MK Dons - League One - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Gillingham VS Sheffield United - League One - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 9th:
-Reading VS Ipswich Town - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 10th:
-Derby County VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 17th:
-Cardiff City VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Birmingham City VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 23rd:
-Preston North End VS Wigan Athletic - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 24th:
-Aston Villa VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
NEXT UPDATE ON MONDAY.
__________________
Blog - Updated May 2nd.
What may come - May 1st.
Also on X
Got inside news but can't post it - PM me with info
|
|
|
18-07-2016, 14:16
|
#4
|
My post info may change
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy UK HQ
Posts: 14,780
|
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
Just added:
July 19th:
-APOEL VS The New Saints - UEFA Champions League Second Qualifying Round 2nd Leg - KO: 6pm - S4C
July 20th:
-Celtic VS Lincoln Red Imps - UEFA Champions League Second Qualifying Round 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - Premier Sports
July 30th:
-Inter Milan VS Bayern Munich - International Champions Cup - KO: 10pm - Sky Sports 3 HD
July 31st:
-Arsenal Ladies VS Liverpool Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD
August 3rd:
-Man Utd VS Everton - International Friendly - KO: 8pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
August 6th:
-Rangers VS Hamilton Academical - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
August 7th:
-West Ham VS Juventus - Friendly - KO: 1pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Hearts VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
August 20th:
-St Johnstone VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
August 26th:
-Kilmarnock VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
August 27th:
-Dagenham & Redbridge VS Wrexham - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
August 29th:
-Tranmere Rovers VS Guiseley AFC - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
September 3rd:
-Torquay United VS Lincoln City - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2 HD
September 4th:
-Malta VS Scotland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Czech Republic VS Northern Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
September 5th:
Wales VS Moldova - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Serbia VS Republic of Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 3 HD
September 10th:
-Celtic VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Dover Athletic VS Forest Green Rovers - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
September 11th:
-Aston Villa VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 1:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 17th:
-Sutton United VS Tranmere Rovers - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
September 18th:
-Dundee VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Inverness CT VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD
September 24th:
-Wrexham VS Chester - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
September 25th:
-Aberdeen VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 1pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
NEXT UPDATE NEXT MONDAY.
__________________
Blog - Updated May 2nd.
What may come - May 1st.
Also on X
Got inside news but can't post it - PM me with info
|
|
|
25-07-2016, 20:08
|
#5
|
My post info may change
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy UK HQ
Posts: 14,780
|
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only) (As of July 25th):
July 26th:
-Juventus VS Tottenham Hotspur - International Champions Cup - KO: 11am - Sky Sports 1 HD
July 28th:
-Chelsea VS Liverpool - International Champions Cup - KO: 4am - LFCTV
-Borussia Dortmund VS Man City - International Champions Cup - KO: 1pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
July 29th:
-MLS All-Stars VS Arsenal - Friendly - KO: 12:30am - Sky Sports 3 HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Atletico Madrid - International Champions Cup - KO: 11am - Sky Sports 1 HD
July 30th:
-Celtic VS Barcelona - International Champions Cup - KO: 6pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Man Utd VS Galatasaray - Friendly - KO: 6:30pm - MUTV
July 31st:
-Liverpool VS AC Milan - International Champions Cup - KO: 3am - Sky Sports 1 HD and LFCTV
-PSG VS Leicester City - International Champions Cup - KO: 4:30am - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Arsenal Ladies VS Liverpool Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD*
-Dundee Utd VS Dunfermline - Scottland League Cup - KO 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD*
*Channel may change
August 2nd:
-Liverpool VS Roma - Friendly - KO: 1:35am - LFCTV
-Celtic U20 VS Annan Athletic - Scottish Challenge Cup 1st Round - KO: 7:45pm - Premier Sports
August 3rd:
-Sweden Women VS South Africa Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 5pm - BBC Red Button
-Barcelona VS Leicester City - International Champions Cup - KO: 7pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Man Utd VS Everton - International Friendly - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Brazil VS China - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 8pm - BBC Red Button
-Zimbabwe Women VS Germany Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 10pm - BBC Red Button
August 4th:
-France Women VS Colombia Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 2am - BBC Red Button
-Iraq VS Denmark - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 5pm - BBC Red Button
-Brazil VS South Africa - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 8pm - BBC Red Button
-Portugal VS Argentina - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 10pm - BBC Red Button
August 5th:
-Fiji VS South Korea - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: Midnight - BBC Red Button
-Nigeria VS Japan - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 2am - BBC Red Button
-Fulham VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
August 6th:
-Maidstone United VS York City - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Rangers VS Hamilton Academical - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Liverpool VS Barcelona - International Champions Cup - KO: 5:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and LFCTV
August 7th:
-QPR VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-St Johnstone VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-West Ham VS Juventus - Friendly - KO: 1pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Hearts VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Mainz VS Liverpool - Friendly - KO: 2:45pm - LFCTV
-Leicester City VS Man Utd - FA Community Shield - KO: 4pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Sheffield Wednesday VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
August 10th:
-Luton Town VS Aston Villa - EFL Cup 1st Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
August 11th:
-Bristol Rovers VS Cardiff City - EFL Cup 1st Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
August 12th:
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
August 13th:
-Dundee VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Hull City VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Norwich City VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO : 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Man City VS Sunderland - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Inter Milan VS Celtic - International Champions Cup - KO: 7pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
August 14th:
-AFC Bournemouth VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Arsenal VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
August 15th:
-Chelsea VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
August 19th:
-Man Utd VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
August 20th:
-St Johnstone VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Stoke City VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Leicester City VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Derby County VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 17:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
August 21st:
-Ipswich Town VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD*
-Sunderland VS Middlesbrough - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-West Ham VS AFC Bournemouth - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
*Channel may change.
August 26th:
-Burton Albion VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Kilmarnock VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
August 27th:
-Dagenham & Redbridge VS Wrexham - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Hull City VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Newcastle United VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
August 28th:
-West Brom VS Middlesbrough - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Man City VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
August 29th:
-Tranmere Rovers v Guiseley AFC National League17:30BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
September 3rd:
-Peterborough United VS Swindon Town - League One - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Torquay United VS Lincoln City - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2 HD
September 4th:
-Northampton Town VS MK Dons - League One - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Gillingham VS Sheffield United - League One - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Slovakia VS England - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Malta VS Scotland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Czech Republic VS Northern Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
September 5th:
-Wales VS Moldova - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Serbia VS Republic of Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 3 HD
September 9th:
-Reading VS Ipswich Town - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 10th:
-Celtic VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Dover Athletic VS Forest Green Rovers - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man Utd VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Derby County VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 11th:
-Aston Villa VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 1:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Swansea City VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 12th:
-Sunderland VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 16th:
-Chelsea VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 17th:
-Sutton United VS Tranmere Rovers - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Cardiff City VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Everton VS Middlesbrough - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Birmingham City VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 18th:
-Watford VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Dundee VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Crystal Palace VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Inverness CT VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Sunderland - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 23rd:
-Preston North End VS Wigan Athletic - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 24th:
-Wrexham VS Chester - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man Utd VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Arsenal VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Aston Villa VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 25th:
-Aberdeen VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 1pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-West Ham VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 26th:
-Burnley VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
NEXT UPDATE NEXT MONDAY.
__________________
Blog - Updated May 2nd.
What may come - May 1st.
Also on X
Got inside news but can't post it - PM me with info
|
|
|
26-07-2016, 14:21
|
#6
|
My post info may change
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy UK HQ
Posts: 14,780
|
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
Just added:
July 27th:
-FC Astana VS Celtic - UEFA Champions League Third Qualifying Round 1st Leg - KO: 3pm - Premier Sports
July 28th:
-France Women U19 VS Switzerland Women U19 - UEFA Women's Under-19 European Championship Semi-Final - KO: 3pm - Eurosport 2 HD
-Spain Women U19 VS Netherlands Women U19 - UEFA Women's Under-19 European Championship Semi-Final - KO: 7:30pm - Eurosport 2 HD
August 4th:
-Maribor VS Aberdeen - UEFA Europa League Third Qualifying Round 2nd Leg - KO: 7:15pm - Premier Sports
FULL LIST BACK ON MONDAY.
__________________
Blog - Updated May 2nd.
What may come - May 1st.
Also on X
Got inside news but can't post it - PM me with info
|
|
|
26-07-2016, 16:31
|
#7
|
My post info may change
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy UK HQ
Posts: 14,780
|
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
Just added:
September 17th:
-Falkirk VS Dundee United - Ladbrokes Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
September 24th:
-Dunfermline Athletic VS St Mirren - Ladbrokes Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
FULL LIST BACK ON MONDAY.
__________________
Blog - Updated May 2nd.
What may come - May 1st.
Also on X
Got inside news but can't post it - PM me with info
|
|
|
01-08-2016, 22:37
|
#8
|
My post info may change
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy UK HQ
Posts: 14,780
|
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
Football on Virgin Media UK (As of August 1st):
August 2nd:
-Liverpool VS Roma - Friendly - KO: 1:35am - LFCTV
-Man Utd U23 VS Oldham Athletic U23 - Lancashire Senior Cup Semi-Final - KO: 7pm - MUTV
-Celtic U20 VS Annan Athletic - Scottish Challenge Cup 1st Round - KO: 7:45pm - Premier Sports
August 3rd:
-Sweden Women VS South Africa Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 5pm - BBC Red Button
-Barcelona VS Leicester City - International Champions Cup - KO 7pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Canada Women VS Australia Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 7pm - BBC Red Button
-Man Utd VS Everton - Friendly - KO: 8pm - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport 1 HD
-Brazil Women VS China Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 8pm - BBC Red Button
-Zimbabwe Women VS Germany Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 10pm - BBC Red Button
-USA Women VS New Zealand Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 11pm - BBC Red Button
August 4th:
-France Women VS Colombia Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 2am - BBC Red Button
-Iraq VS Denmark - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 5pm - BBC Red Button
-Honduras VS Algeria - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 7pm - BBC Red Button
-Maribor VS Aberdeen - UEFA Europa League Third Qualifying Round 2nd Leg - KO: 7:15pm - Premier Sports
-Brazil VS South Africa - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 8pm - BBC Red Button
-Mexico VS Germany - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 9pm - BBC Red Button
-Portugal VS Argentina - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 10pm - BBC Red Button
-Sweden VS Colombia - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 11pm - BBC Red Button
August 5th:
-Fiji VS South Korea - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: Midnight - BBC Red Button
-Nigeria VS Japan - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 2am - BBC Red Button
-VIking FK VS Arsenal - Friendly - KO: 7:30pm - ITV4 HD
-Fulham VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
August 6th:
-Maidstone United VS York City - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Rangers VS Hamilton - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Liverpool VS Barcelona - International Champions Cup - KO: 5:15pm - LFCTV and Sky Sports 1 HD
-Canada Women VS Zimbabwe Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 7pm - BBC Red Button
-USA Women VS France Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 9pm - BBC Red Button
-Germany Women VS Australia Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 10pm - BBC Red Button
-South Africa Women VS China Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 11pm - BBC Red Button
August 7th:
-Colombia Women VS New Zealand Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: Midnight - BBC Red Button
-Brazil Women VS Sweden Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 2am - BBC Red Button
-QPR VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-St Johnstone VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-West Ham VS Juventus - Friendly - KO: 1pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Hearts VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Mainz VS Liverpool - Friendly - KO: 2:45pm - LFCTV
-Leicester City VS Man Utd - FA Community Shield - KO: 4pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Sheffield Wednesday VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Fiji VS Mexico - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 5pm - BBC Red Button
-Arsenal VS Man City - Friendly - KO: 6pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Honduras VS Portugal - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 7pm - BBC Red Button
-Germany VS South Korea - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 8pm - BBC Red Button
-Argentina VS Algeria - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 10pm - BBC Red Button
-Denmark VS South Africa - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 11pm - BBC Red Button
-Sweden VS Nigeria - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 11pm - BBC Red Button
August 8th:
-Brazil VS Iraq - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 2am - BBC Red Button
-Japan VS Colombia - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 2am - BBC Red Button
August 9th:
-Real Madrid VS Sevilla - UEFA Super Cup - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Australia Women VS Zimbabwe Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 8pm - BBC Red Button
-Germany Women VS Canada Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 8pm - BBC Red Button
-New Zealand Women VS France Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 11pm - BBC Red Button
-Colombia Women VS USA Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 11pm - BBC Red Button
August 10th:
-China Women VS Sweden Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 2am - BBC Red Button
-South Africa Women VS Brazil Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 2am - BBC Red Button
-Argentina VS Honduras - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 5pm - BBC Red Button
-Algeria VS Portugal - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 5pm - BBC Red Button
-Luton Town VS Aston Villa - EFL Cup 1st Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Celtic VS Motherwell - Scottish League Cup 2nd Round - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-South Korea VS Mexico - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 8pm - BBC Red Button
-Germany VS Fiji - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 8pm - BBC Red Button
-Japan VS Sweden - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 11pm - BBC Red Button
-Colombia VS Nigeria - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 11pm - BBC Red Button
August 11th:
-South Africa VS Iraq - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 2am - BBC Red Button
-Denmark VS Brazil - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 2am - BBC Red Button
-Bristol Rovers VS Cardiff City - EFL Cup 1st Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
August 12th:
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
August 13th:
-Dundee VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Hull City VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Carmarthen Town VS Connah's Quay - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Norwich City VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Man City VS Sunderland - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Inter Milan VS Celtic - International Champions Cup - KO: 7pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
August 14th:
-AFC Bournemouth VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Arsenal VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
August 15th:
-Man Utd U23 VS Leicester City U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV
-Chelsea VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
August 19th:
-Man Utd VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
August 20th:
-Man Utd U18 VS Liverpool U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - LFCTV and MUTV
-St Johnstone VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Stoke City VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Llandudno VS The New Saints - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Leicester City VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Derby County VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
August 21st:
-Ipswich Town VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Sunderland VS Middlesbrough - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-West Ham VS AFC Bournemouth - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
August 26th:
-Arsenal U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-Burton Albion VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Kilmarnock VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
August 27th:
-Dagenham & Redbridge VS Wrexham - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Hull City VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Newcastle United VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
August 28th:
-West Brom VS Middlesbrough - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Man City VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
August 29th:
-Tranmere Rovers VS Guiseley AFC - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
NEXT UPDATE ON SEPTEMBER 29TH.
__________________
Blog - Updated May 2nd.
What may come - May 1st.
Also on X
Got inside news but can't post it - PM me with info
|
|
|
02-08-2016, 16:32
|
#9
|
My post info may change
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy UK HQ
Posts: 14,780
|
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
Just added:
August 5th:
-Inter Milan VS Tottenham Hotspur - Friendly - KO: 4pm - ITV4 HD
NEXT FULL LIST UPDATE FOR SEPTEMBER WILL BE ON AUGUST 29TH.
__________________
Blog - Updated May 2nd.
What may come - May 1st.
Also on X
Got inside news but can't post it - PM me with info
|
|
|
08-08-2016, 17:26
|
#10
|
My post info may change
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy UK HQ
Posts: 14,780
|
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
Just added (Confirmed games only):
August 16th:
-Steaua Bucharest VS Man City - UEFA Champions League Play-Off 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
August 17th:
-Celtic VS Hapoel Be'er Sheva - UEFA Champions League Play-Off 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Dundalk VS Legia Warsaw - UEFA Champions League Play-Off 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD
August 27th:
-Bangor City VS Bala Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
NEXT FULL LIST UPDATE FOR SEPTEMBER WILL BE ON AUGUST 29TH.
__________________
Blog - Updated May 2nd.
What may come - May 1st.
Also on X
Got inside news but can't post it - PM me with info
|
|
|
22-08-2016, 17:44
|
#11
|
My post info may change
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy UK HQ
Posts: 14,780
|
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
Football on Virgin Media UK (As of August 22nd - also games on Sky Sports Mix):
August 22nd:
-Southampton U23 VS Man Utd U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV
-Chelsea U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7.05pm - LFCTV
August 23rd:
-Hapoel Be'er Sheva VS Celtic - UEFA Champions League Play-Off 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Legia Warsaw VS Dundalk - UEFA Champions League Play-Off 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Burton Albion VS Liverpool - EFL Cup Second Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
August 24th:
-Man City VS Steaua Bucharest - UEFA Champions League Play-Off 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Accrington Stanley VS Burnley - EFL Cup Second Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
August 26th:
-Arsenal U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-Burton Albion VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Kilmarnock VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
August 27th:
-Dagenham & Redbridge VS Wrexham - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Bangor City VS Bala Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Hull City VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Newcastle United VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Real Madrid VS Celta Vigo - La Liga - KO: 7:15pm - Sky Sports 3 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
August 28th:
-Toronto FC VS Montreal Impact - MLS - KO: 00:30am - Sky Sports 3 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Man Utd U23 VS Chelsea U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1:05pm - MUTV
-West Brom VS Middlesbrough - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Man City VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
August 29th:
-Tranmere Rovers VS Guiseley AFC - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
August 31st:
-Germany VS Finland - International Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
September 2nd:
-Scotland U21 VS Macedonia U21 - UEFA Under-21 Championship Qualifier - KO: 7:30pm - BBC ALBA
September 3rd:
-Peterborough United VS Swindon Town - League One - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Man Utd U18 VS Middlesbrough U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 12:30pm -
MUTV
-Connah's Quay VS Bala Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Torquay United VS Lincoln City - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2 HD
September 4th:
-Vancouver Whitecaps VS New York Red Bulls - MLS - KO: Midnight - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Northampton Town VS MK Dons - League One - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Gillingham VS Sheffield United - League One - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-England U20 VS Brazil U20 - International Friendly - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Slovakia VS England - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Malta VS Scotland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Czech Republic VS Northern Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
September 5th:
-Wales VS Moldova - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Serbia VS Republic of Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 3 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
September 6th:
-England U21 VS Norway U21 - UEFA Under-21 Championship Qualifier - KO: TBC - BT Sport 1 HD
September 9th:
-Man City U23 VS Man Utd U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV
-Reading VS Ipswich Town - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
September 10th:
-Liverpool U18 VS Stoke City U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - LFCTV
-Man Utd U18 VS West Brom U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - MUTV
-Celtic VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Dover Athletic VS Forest Green Rovers - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man Utd VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Rhyl VS Airbus UK Broughton - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Liverpool VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Derby County VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 11th:
-Aston Villa VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 1:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool U23 VS Leicester City U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 2pm - LFCTV
-Arsenal Ladies VS Man City Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 2pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
-Swansea City VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 12th:
-Sunderland VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 15th:
-England Women VS Estonia Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 Qualifier - KO: 7:05pm - BBC Two HD
September 16th:
-Chelsea VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 17th:
-Sutton United VS Tranmere Rovers - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Cardiff City VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Falkirk VS Dundee United - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-The New Saints VS Bala Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Everton VS Middlesbrough - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Birmingham City VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 18th:
-Watford VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Dundee VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Crystal Palace VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Inverness CT VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Sunderland - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 19th:
-Tottenham Hotspur U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
September 20th:
-Rangers VS Queen of the South - Scottish League Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
September 21st:
-Celtic VS Alloa Athletic - Scottish League Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
September 22nd:
-Aberdeen VS St Johnstone - Scottish League Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
September 23rd:
-Preston North End VS Wigan Athletic - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 24th:
-Wrexham VS Chester - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man Utd VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Dunfermline VS St Mirren - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Cardiff Metropolitan University VS Aberystwyth Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Arsenal VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Aston Villa VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 25th:
-Aberdeen VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 1pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Liverpool U23 VS Sunderland U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV
-Man City Women VS Chelsea Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 2pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
-West Ham VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 26th:
-Burnley VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 30th:
-Everton VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
NEXT UPDATE ON SEPTEMBER 5TH.
__________________
Blog - Updated May 2nd.
What may come - May 1st.
Also on X
Got inside news but can't post it - PM me with info
|
|
|
24-08-2016, 22:48
|
#12
|
My post info may change
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy UK HQ
Posts: 14,780
|
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
This week Football on Virgin Media UK (As of August 24th):
Just added
August 25th:
-West Ham VS Astra Giurgiu - UEFA Europa League Play-Off 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
September 3rd:
-Arsenal Legends VS Milan Glorie - Friendly - KO: 2pm - ITV4 HD
-Livingston VS Celtic U20 - Scottish Challenge Cup 3rd Round - KO: 5:15pm -
Premier Sports
September 4th:
-Turriff United VS Hibernian - Scottish Challenge Cup 3rd Round - KO: 3pm - BBC ALBA
NEXT FULL LIST UPDATE ON MONDAY.
__________________
Blog - Updated May 2nd.
What may come - May 1st.
Also on X
Got inside news but can't post it - PM me with info
|
|
|
29-08-2016, 20:42
|
#13
|
My post info may change
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy UK HQ
Posts: 14,780
|
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
Football on Virgin Media UK (UK Teams only) As of August 29th - also games on Sky Sports Mix):
September 2nd:
-Scotland U21 VS Macedonia U21 - UEFA Under-21 Championship Qualifier - KO: 7:30pm - BBC ALBA
September 3rd:
-Peterborough United VS Swindon Town - League One - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Man Utd U18 VS Middlesbrough U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - MUTV
-Arsenal Legends VS Milan Glorie - Friendly - KO: 2pm - ITV4 HD
-Connah's Quay VS Bala Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Livingston VS Celtic U20 - Scottish Challenge Cup 3rd Round - KO: 5:15pm - Premier Sports
-Torquay United VS Lincoln City - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2 HD
September 4th:
-Vancouver Whitecaps VS New York Red Bulls - MLS - KO: Midnight - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Northampton Town VS MK Dons - League One - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Gillingham VS Sheffield United - League One - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-England U20 VS Brazil U20 - International Friendly - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Turriff United VS Hibernian - Scottish Challenge Cup 3rd Round - KO: 3pm - BBC ALBA
-Slovakia VS England - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Malta VS Scotland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Czech Republic VS Northern Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 5th:
-Wales VS Moldova - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Serbia VS Republic of Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
September 6th:
-England U21 VS Norway U21 - UEFA Under-21 Championship Qualifier - KO: 5:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
September 9th:
-Man City U23 VS Man Utd U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV
-Reading VS Ipswich Town - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
September 10th:
-Liverpool U18 VS Stoke City U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - LFCTV
-Man Utd U18 VS West Brom U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - MUTV
-Celtic VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Dover Athletic VS Forest Green Rovers - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man Utd VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Rhyl VS Airbus UK Broughton - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Liverpool VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Derby County VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Barcelona VS Alaves - La Liga - KO: 7:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
September 11th:
-Aston Villa VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 1:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool U23 VS Leicester City U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 2pm - LFCTV
-Arsenal Ladies VS Man City Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Swansea City VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 12th:
-Sunderland VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 13th:
-PSG VS Arsenal - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
-Barcelona VS Celtic - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
-Man City VS Borussia Monchengladbach - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
September 14th:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Monaco - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm -
BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
-Club Brugge VS Leicester City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
September 15th:
-Feyenoord VS Man Utd - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
-England Women VS Estonia Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 Qualifier - KO: 7:05pm - BBC Two HD
-Southampton VS Sparta Prague - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
September 16th:
-Chelsea VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 17th:
-Sutton United VS Tranmere Rovers - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Cardiff City VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Falkirk VS Dundee United - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-The New Saints VS Bala Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Everton VS Middlesbrough - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Birmingham City VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 18th:
-Watford VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Dundee VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Crystal Palace VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Inverness CT VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Sunderland - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 19th:
-Tottenham Hotspur U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
September 20th:
-Rangers VS Queen of the South - Scottish League Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Leicester City VS Chelsea - EFL Cup 3rd Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 21st:
-Celtic VS Alloa Athletic - Scottish League Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Northampton Town VS Man Utd - EFL Cup 3rd Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 22nd:
-Aberdeen VS St Johnstone - Scottish League Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
September 23rd:
-Preston North End VS Wigan Athletic - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 24th:
-Wrexham VS Chester - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man Utd VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Dunfermline VS St Mirren - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Cardiff Metropolitan University VS Aberystwyth Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Arsenal VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Aston Villa VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 25th:
-Aberdeen VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 1pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Liverpool U23 VS Sunderland U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV
-Man City Women VS Chelsea Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 2pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
-West Ham VS Southampton - Premier League -KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 26th:
-Burnley VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 27th:
-CSKA Moscow VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
-Leicester City VS FC Porto - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
September 28th:
-Arsenal VS FC Basel - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
-Celtic VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
September 29th:
-Hapoel Be'er Sheva VS Southampton - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm -
BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
-Man Utd VS FC Zorya Luhansk - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
September 30th:
-Everton VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
NEXT UPDATE NEXT MONDAY (SEPTEMBER 5TH).
WHAT FOOTBALL IS COMING UP ON SPORTS CHANNELS?
October:
1st. Swansea City v Liverpool (KO: 12:30) - Sky Sports 1 HD
1st. Airbus UK Broughton v Llandudno (KO: 17:15) - S4C
1st. Wolves v Norwich City (KO: 17:30) - Sky Sports 1 HD
1st. Dagenham & Redbridge v Tranmere Rovers (KO: 17:30) - BT Sport 1 HD
2nd. Man Utd v Stoke City (KO: 12:00) - BT Sport 1 HD
2nd. Tottenham Hotspur v Man City (KO: 14:15) - Sky Sports 1 HD
2nd. Burnley v Arsenal (KO: 16:30) - Sky Sports 1 HD
4th. Solihull Moors v Southport (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport 1 HD
6th. Austria v Wales (KO: 19:45) - Sky Sports 1 HD
8th. Peterborough United v Bury (KO: 12:00) - Sky Sports 1 HD
8th. Tranmere Rovers v Wrexham (KO: 12:15) - BT Sport 1 HD
8th. England v Malta (KO: 17:00) - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
8th. Scotland v Lithuania (KO: 19:45) - Sky Sports 5 HD
8th. Northern Ireland v San Marino (KO: 19:45) - Sky Sports 2 HD
9th. Oxford United v AFC Wimbledon (KO: 12:15) - Sky Sports 1 HD
9th. MK Dons v Port Vale (KO: 14:15) - Sky Sports 1 HD
9th. Wales v Georgia (KO: 17:00) - Sky Sports 1 HD
11th. Slovenia v England (KO: 19:45) - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
11th. Slovakia v Scotland (KO: 19:45) - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
11th. Germany v Northern Ireland (KO: 19:45) - Sky Sports 1 HD
14th. Cardiff City v Bristol City (KO: 19:45) - Sky Sports 1 HD
15th. Chelsea v Leicester City (KO: 12:30) - Sky Sports 1 HD
15th. The New Saints v Llandudno (KO: 17:15) - S4C
15th. Aston Villa v Wolves (KO: 17:30) - Sky Sports 1 HD
15th. Crystal Palace v West Ham (KO: 17:30) - BT Sport 1 HD
16th. Huddersfield Town v Sheffield Wednesday (KO: 12:00) - Sky Sports 2 HD
16th. Middlesbrough v Watford (KO: 13:30) - Sky Sports 1 HD
16th. Southampton v Burnley (KO: 16:00) - Sky Sports 1 HD
17th. Man Utd U23 v Liverpool U23 (KO: 19:00) - LFCTV and MUTV
17th. Liverpool v Man Utd (KO: 20:00) - Sky Sports 1 HD
18th. Bayer Leverkusen v Tottenham Hotspur (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport TBC HD
18th. Leicester City v FC Copenhagen (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport TBC HD
19th. Arsenal v Ludogorets (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport TBC HD
19th. Celtic v Borussia Monchengladbach (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport TBC HD
19th. Barcelona v Man City (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport TBC HD
20th. Inter Milan v Southampton (KO: 18:00) - BT Sport TBC HD
20th. Man Utd v Fenerbahce (KO: 20:05) - BT Sport TBC HD
21st. Burton Albion v Birmingham City (KO: 19:45) - Sky Sports 1 HD
22nd. AFC Bournemouth v Tottenham Hotspur (KO: 12:30) - Sky Sports 1 HD
22nd. Bangor City v Rhyl (KO: 17:15) - S4C
22nd. Nottingham Forest v Cardiff City (KO: 17:30) - Sky Sports 1 HD
22nd. Liverpool v West Brom (KO: 17:30) - BT Sport 1 HD
23rd. Liverpool U23 v Everton U23 (KO: 13:00 - LFCTV
23rd. Man City v Southampton (KO: 13:30) - Sky Sports 1 HD
23rd. Chelsea v Man Utd (KO: 16:00) - Sky Sports 1 HD
28th. QPR v Brentford (KO: 19:45) - Sky Sports 1 HD
29th. Barrow v Eastleigh (KO: 12:15) - BT Sport 1 HD
29th. Sunderland v Arsenal (KO: 12:30) - Sky Sports 1 HD
29th. Blackburn Rovers v Wolves (KO: 17:30) - Sky Sports 1 HD
29th. Crystal Palace v Liverpool (KO: 17:30) - BT Sport 1 HD
30th. Birmingham City v Aston Villa (KO: 12:00) - Sky Sports TBC HD
30th. Everton v West Ham (KO: 13:30) - Sky Sports 1 HD
30th. Southampton v Chelsea (KO: 16:00) - Sky Sports 1 HD
31st. Stoke City v Swansea City (KO: 20:00) - Sky Sports 1 HD
November:
1st. Ludogorets v Arsenal (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport TBC HD
1st. Borussia Monchengladbach v Celtic (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport TBC HD
1st. Man City v Barcelona (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport TBC HD
2nd. Tottenham Hotspur v Bayer Leverkusen (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport TBC HD
2nd. FC Copenhagen v Leicester City (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport TBC HD
3rd. Fenerbahce v Man Utd (KO: 18:00) - BT Sport TBC HD
3rd. Southampton v Inter Milan (KO: 20:05) - BT Sport TBC HD
4th. Brentford v Fulham (KO: 19:45) - Sky Sports 1 HD
5th. Wolves v Derby County (KO: 12:30) - Sky Sports 1 HD
5th. Bristol City v Brighton & Hove Albion (KO: 17:30) - Sky Sports 1 HD
5th. Chelsea v Everton (KO: 17:30) - BT Sport 1 HD
6th. Arsenal v Tottenham Hotspur (KO: 12:00) - BT Sport 1 HD
6th. Liverpool v Watford (KO: 14:15) - Sky Sports 1 HD
6th. Leicester City v West Brom (KO: 16:30) - Sky Sports 1 HD
11th. England v Scotland (KO: 19:45) - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
11th. Northern Ireland v Azerbaijan (KO: 19:45) - Sky Sports TBC HD
12th. Swindon Town v Charlton Athletic (KO: 12:00) - Sky Sports 1 HD
12th. Wales v Serbia (KO: 19:45) - Sky Sports TBC HD
13th. Peterborough United v Bolton Wanderers (KO: 12:15) - Sky Sports 1 HD
13th. Chesterfield v Sheffield United (KO: 14:15) - Sky Sports 1 HD
15th. England v Spain (KO: 20:00) - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
18th. Brighton & Hove Albion v Aston Villa (KO: 19:45) - Sky Sports 1 HD
19th. Man Utd v Arsenal (KO: 12:30) - Sky Sports 1 HD
19th. Ipswich Town v Nottingham Forest (KO: 17:30) - Sky Sports 1 HD
19th. Tottenham Hotspur v West Ham (KO: 17:30) - BT Sport 1 HD
20th. Leeds United v Newcastle United (KO: 13:15) - Sky Sports 1 HD
20th. Middlesbrough v Chelsea (KO: 16:00) - Sky Sports 1 HD
21st. West Brom v Burnley (KO: 20:00) - Sky Sports 1 HD
22nd. Monaco v Tottenham Hotspur (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport TBC HD
22nd. Leicester City v Club Brugge (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport TBC HD
23rd. Arsenal v PSG (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport TBC HD
23rd. Celtic v Barcelona (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport TBC HD
23rd. Borussia Monchengladbach v Man City (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport TBC HD
24th. Sparta Prague v Southampton (KO: 18:00) - BT Sport TBC HD
24th. Man Utd v Feyenoord (KO: 20:05) - BT Sport TBC HD
25th. Barnsley v Nottingham Forest (KO: 19:45) - Sky Sports 1 HD
26th. Burnley v Man City (KO: 12:30) - BT Sport 1 HD
26th. Rotherham United v Leeds United (KO: 17:30) - Sky Sports 1 HD
26th. Chelsea v Tottenham Hotspur (KO: 17:30) - BT Sport 1 HD
27th. Watford v Stoke City (KO: 12:00) - Sky Sports 1 HD
27th. Arsenal v AFC Bournemouth (KO: 14:15) - Sky Sports 1 HD
27th. Southampton v Everton (KO: 16:30) - Sky Sports 1 HD
December:
6th. FC Basel v Arsenal (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport TBC HD
6th. Man City v Celtic (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport TBC HD
7th. Tottenham Hotspur v CSKA Moscow (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport TBC HD
7th. FC Porto v Leicester City (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport TBC HD
8th. FC Zorya Luhansk v Man Utd (KO: 18:00) - BT Sport TBC HD
8th. Southampton v Hapoel Be'er Sheva (KO: 20:05) - BT Sport TBC HD
NEXT UPDATE NEXT MONDAY (SEPTEMBER 5TH.)
__________________
Blog - Updated May 2nd.
What may come - May 1st.
Also on X
Got inside news but can't post it - PM me with info
|
|
|
08-09-2016, 20:41
|
#14
|
My post info may change
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy UK HQ
Posts: 14,780
|
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only) (As of September 8th):
September 9th:
-Man City U23 VS Man Utd U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV
-Reading VS Ipswich Town - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
September 10th:
-Liverpool U18 VS Stoke City U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - LFCTV
-Man Utd U18 VS West Brom U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - MUTV
-Celtic VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Dover Athletic VS Forest Green Rovers - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man Utd VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Rhyl VS Airbus UK Broughton - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Liverpool VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Derby County VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Barcelona VS Alaves - La Liga - KO: 7:30pm - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
September 11th:
-New England Revolution VS New York City FC - MLS - KO: 00:30am - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Aston Villa VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 1:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool U23 VS Leicester City U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 2pm - LFCTV
-Arsenal Ladies VS Man City Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Swansea City VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 12th:
-Sunderland VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 13th:
-Barcelona U19 VS Celtic U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-PSG U19 VS Arsenal U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-PSG VS Arsenal - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Barcelona VS Celtic - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Man City VS Borussia Monchengladbach - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN HD
September 14th:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Monaco - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Club Brugge VS Leicester City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport 2 HD
September 15th:
-Feyenoord VS Man Utd - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-AZ Alkmaar VS Dundalk - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport ESPN HD
-England Women VS Estonia Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 Qualifier - KO: 7:05pm - BBC Two HD
-Southampton VS Sparta Prague - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Inter Milan VS Hapoel Be'er Sheva - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport 3 HD
September 16th:
-Real Betis VS Granada - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 3 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Chelsea VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 17th:
-Sutton United VS Tranmere Rovers - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Cardiff City VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Falkirk VS Dundee United - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-The New Saints VS Bala Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Everton VS Middlesbrough - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Birmingham City VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Eibar VS Sevilla - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 5 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Las Palmas VS Malaga - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 3 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
September 18th:
-Watford VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Dundee VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Crystal Palace VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Inverness CT VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Sunderland - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 19th:
-Tottenham Hotspur U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-Man Utd U23 VS Derby County U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV
September 20th:
-Iceland Women VS Scotland Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - BBC ALBA
-Rangers VS Queen of the South - Scottish League Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Leicester City VS Chelsea - EFL Cup 3rd Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
September 21st:
-Celtic VS Alloa Athletic - Scottish League Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Northampton Town VS Man Utd - EFL Cup 3rd Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 22nd:
-Aberdeen VS St Johnstone - Scottish League Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
September 23rd:
-Preston North End VS Wigan Athletic - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 24th:
-Man Utd U18 VS Stoke City U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - MUTV
-Liverpool U18 VS Everton U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - LFCTV
-Wrexham VS Chester - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man Utd VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Dunfermline VS St Mirren - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Cardiff Metropolitan University VS Aberystwyth Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Arsenal VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Aston Villa VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 25th:
-Aberdeen VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 1pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Liverpool U23 VS Sunderland U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV
-Man City Women VS Chelsea Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-West Ham VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 26th:
-Burnley VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 27th:
-CSKA Moscow VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Leicester City VS FC Porto - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
September 28th:
-Arsenal VS FC Basel - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Celtic VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
September 29th:
-Hapoel Be'er Sheva VS Southampton - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Man Utd VS FC Zorya Luhansk - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Dundalk VS Maccabi Tel-Aviv - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport ESPN HD
September 30th:
-Motherwell VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Everton VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
October 1st:
-Dundee VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Swansea City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Airbus UK Broughton VS Llandudno - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-St Mirren VS Falkirk - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Wolves VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Dagenham & Redbridge VS Tranmere Rovers - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
October 2nd:
-Man Utd VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Hibernian VS Dundee United - Scottish Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Burnley VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
October 4th:
-Solihull Moors VS Southport - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
October 6th:
-Austria VS Wales - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Republic of Ireland VS Georgia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
October 8th:
-Peterborough United VS Bury - League One - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Tranmere Rovers VS Wrexham - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-England VS Malta - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Scotland VS Lithuania - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 5 HD
-Northern Ireland VS San Marino - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
October 9th:
-Oxford United VS AFC Wimbledon - League One - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-MK Dons VS Port Vale - League One - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Wales VS Georgia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Moldova VS Republic of Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
October 11th:
-Slovenia VS England - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Slovakia VS Scotland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Germany VS Northern Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
October 14th:
-Cardiff City VS Bristol City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Inverness CT VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
October 15th:
-Chelsea VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-The New Saints VS Llandudno - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Airdrieonians VS Peterhead - Scottish League One - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Aston Villa VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Crystal Palace VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
October 16th:
-Huddersfield Town VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Middlesbrough VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Southampton VS Burnley - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
NEXT UPDATE SOON.
__________________
Blog - Updated May 2nd.
What may come - May 1st.
Also on X
Got inside news but can't post it - PM me with info
|
|
|
19-09-2016, 18:55
|
#15
|
My post info may change
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy UK HQ
Posts: 14,780
|
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only plus Sky Sports Mix games) (As of September 19th):
September 19th:
-Man Utd U23 VS Derby County U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV
September 20th:
-Iceland Women VS Scotland Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - BBC ALBA
-Belgium Women VS England Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 Qualifier - KO: 6pm - BBC Red Button
-Rangers VS Queen of the South - Scottish League Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Leicester City VS Chelsea - EFL Cup 3rd Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 21st:
-Celtic VS Alloa Athletic - Scottish League Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Northampton Town VS Man Utd - EFL Cup 3rd Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 22nd:
-Aberdeen VS St Johnstone - Scottish League Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
September 23rd:
-Preston North End VS Wigan Athletic - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Real Betis VS Malaga - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 5 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
September 24th:
-Man Utd U18 VS Stoke City U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - MUTV
-Liverpool U18 VS Everton U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - LFCTV
-Wrexham VS Chester - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man Utd VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Dunfermline VS St Mirren - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Cardiff Metropolitan University VS Aberystwyth Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Arsenal VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Aston Villa VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Ajax VS PEC Zwolle - Eredivisie - KO: 6:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
September 25th:
-Aberdeen VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 1pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Liverpool U23 VS Sunderland U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV
-Man City Women VS Chelsea Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-West Ham VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 26th:
-Everton U23 VS Man Utd U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV
-Burnley VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
September 27th:
-Leicester City U19 VS FC Porto U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 1pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-CSKA Moscow VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Leicester City VS FC Porto - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
September 28th:
-Celtic U19 VS Man City U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Arsenal VS FC Basel - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Celtic VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
September 29th:
-Hapoel Be'er Sheva VS Southampton - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Man Utd VS FC Zorya Luhansk - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Dundalk VS Maccabi Tel-Aviv - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport ESPN HD
September 30th:
-Motherwell VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Real Sociedad VS Real Betis - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Everton VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
October 1st:
-Dundee VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Swansea City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Airbus UK Broughton VS Llandudno - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-St Mirren VS Falkirk - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Wolves VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Dagenham & Redbridge VS Tranmere Rovers - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Osasuna VS Las Palmas - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
October 2nd:
-New York Red Bulls VS Philadelphia Union - MLS - KO: Midnight - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Man Utd VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Hibernian VS Dundee United - Scottish Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Birmingham City Ladies VS Man City Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Burnley VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
October 4th:
-Solihull Moors VS Southport - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
October 6th:
-Austria VS Wales - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Republic of Ireland VS Georgia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
October 7th:
-Crusaders VS Livingston - Scottish Challenge Cup 4th Round - KO: 7:45pm - Premier Sports
October 8th:
-Peterborough United VS Bury - League One - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Tranmere Rovers VS Wrexham - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man City U18 VS Sunderland U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - MUTV
-Bala Town VS Alloa Athletic - Scottish Challenge Cup 4th Round - KO: 1pm - S4C
-England VS Malta - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Scotland VS Lithuania - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 5 HD
-Northern Ireland VS San Marino - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
October 9th:
-Oxford United VS AFC Wimbledon - League One - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Queen of the South VS Linfield - Scottish Challenge Cup 4th Round - KO: 1pm - BBC ALBA and S4C
-MK Dons VS Port Vale - League One - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Wales VS Georgia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Moldova VS Republic of Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
October 11th:
-England U21 VS Bosnia-Herzegovina U21 - UEFA Under-21 Championship Qualifier - KO: TBC - BT Sport 1 HD
-Slovenia VS England - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Slovakia VS Scotland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Germany VS Northern Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
October 14th:
-Cardiff City VS Bristol City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Inverness CT VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
October 15th:
-Liverpool U18 VS West Brom U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 12pm - LFCTV
-Chelsea VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-The New Saints VS Llandudno - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Airdrieonians VS Peterhead - Scottish League One - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Aston Villa VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Crystal Palace VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
October 16th:
-Huddersfield Town VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Middlesbrough VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Southampton VS Burnley - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
October 17th:
-Liverpool VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
October 18th:
-Man Utd U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV and MUTV
-Bayer Leverkusen VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC
-Leicester City VS FC Copenhagen - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC
October 19th:
-Arsenal VS Ludogorets - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC
-Celtic VS Borussia Monchengladbach - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC
-Barcelona VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC
October 20th:
-Inter Milan VS Southampton - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport TBC
-Man Utd VS Fenerbahce - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport TBC
October 21st:
-Burton Albion VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Hearts VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
October 22nd:
-AFC Bournemouth VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Bangor City VS Rhyl - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Nottingham Forest VS Cardiff City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
October 23rd:
-St Johnstone VS Dundee - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports TBC
-Liverpool U23 VS Everton U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV
-Man City VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Chelsea VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
October 24th:
-Bury VS Bolton Wanderers - League One - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
October 26th:
-Ross County VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
October 28th:
-Liverpool U23 VS Wolfsburg U23 - Premier League International Cup - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-QPR VS Brentford - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
October 29th:
-Aberdeen VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports TBC
-Barrow VS Eastleigh - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Sunderland VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Raith Rovers VS Queen of the South - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Blackburn Rovers VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Crystal Palace VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
October 30th:
-Birmingham City VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports TBC
-Everton VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Southampton VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
October 31st:
-Stoke City VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
NEXT UPDATE SOON.
__________________
Blog - Updated May 2nd.
What may come - May 1st.
Also on X
Got inside news but can't post it - PM me with info
|
|
|
Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
|
|
Posting Rules
|
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts
HTML code is Off
|
|
|
All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:46.
|